Pottsville Storage Racing

 

Mick Sauer

 
 
Fast Facts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name: Michael Sauer
 
 
 
Birth Date: 2 March 1980
 
 
 
 
 
Birth Place: Tweed Heads, NSW
 
 
 
Hometown: Pottsville, NSW
 
 
 
 
 
Nickname: Micky
 
 
 
Pet Dog: Buster
 
 
 
 
 
Favourite Fast Food: KFC
 
 
 
Favourite Food: Steak
 
 
 
 
 
Favourite Movie: Days of Thunder
 
 
 
Favourite Track: Mother Mountain, Gympie, QLD
 
 
 
 
 
Favourite Racing Drivers: Marcos Ambrose, Ian Madsen, Dave Wilson & Grenville Anderson.
 
 
 
Hobbies/Interests: Speedway and watching NASCARs.
 
 
 
 
 
Most Memorable Moment: Podium finish in first ever V8 Dirt Modified race.
 
 
 
Goals: Set a good impression. Inspire people to do what they love. Race hard and fair.